Herrar, 100 m
1) Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 9,72, 2) Richard Thompson, USA, 9,90, 3) Churandy Martina, Nederländska Antillerna, 9,92, 4) Michael Frater, Jamaica, 9,97, 5) Trell Kimmons, USA, 10,08, 6) Lerone Clarke, Jamaica, 10,11, 7) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norge, 10,14, 8) Martial Mbandjock, Frankrike, 10,26.
800 m
1) David Lekuta Rudisha, Kenya, 1.42,04, 2) Abubaker Kaki, Sudan, 1.42,23, 3) Marcin Lewandowski, Polen, 1.44,56, 4) Michael Rimmer, Storbritannien, 1.44,98, 5) Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya, 1.45,14, 6) Bram Som, Holland, 1.45,21, 7) Adam Kszczot, Polen, 1.45,75, 8) Thomas Roth, Norge, 1.48,79, 9) Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya, 1.50,03.
1500 m
1) Manuel Olmedo, Spanien, 3.36,98, 2) Alvaro Rodriguez, do, 3.37,39, 3) Yoann Kowal, Frankrike, 3.38,34, 4) Thomas Chamney, Irland, 3.39,02, 5) Nick McCormick, Storbritannien, 3.39,76, 6) Jermaine Mays, do, 3.39,84, 7) Henrik Ingebrigsten, Norge, 3.40,14, 8) Ricky Stevenson, Storbritannien, 3.40,31, 9) Mitchell Kealey, Australien, 3.41,47, 10) Alex Kipchirchir, Kenya, 3.41,55, 11) Demma Daba, Etiopien, 3.42,05, 12) Morten Velde, Norge, 3.53,80.
1 mile
1) Asbel Kiprop, Kenya, 3.49,56, 2) Mekonnen Gebremedhin, Etiopien, 3.49,83, 3) Gideon Gathimba, Kenya, 3.50,53, 4) William Biwott Tanui, do, 3.50,75, 5) Boaz Kiplagat Lalang, do, 3.52,18, 6) Deresse Mekonnen, Etiopien, 3.53,52, 7) Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono, Kenya, 3.54,37, 8) Peter van der Westhuizen, Sydafrika, 3.54,90, 9) Mohamad Al–Garni, Qatar, 3.55,50, 10) Juan Carlos Higuero, Spanien, 3.56,71, 11) Jakub Holusa, Tjeckien, 3.56,75, 12) Andrew Baddeley, Storbritannien, 4.00,66.
5000 m
1) Imane Merga, Etiopien, 12.53,81, 2) Tariku Bekele, do, 12.53,97, 3) Bernard Lagat, USA, 12.54,12, 4) Lucas Kimeli Rotich, Kenya, 12.55,06, 5) Vincent Kiprop Chepkok, do, 12.56,32, 6) Chris Solinsky, USA, 12.56,66, 7) Alemayehu Bezabeh, Spanien, 12.57,25, 8) Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio, Kenya, 12.57,83, 9) Bekana Daba, Etiopien, 12.58,51, 10) Leonard Patrick Komon, Kenya, 12.59,15, 11) Saif Saaeed Shaheen, Qatar, 13.00,31, 12) Edwin Cheruiyot Soi, Kenya, 13.07,70, 13) Daniel Lemashon Salel, Kenya, 13.08,23, 14) Eliud Kipchoge, do, 13.09,89, 15) Abera Kuma, Etiopien, 13.10,89, 16) Yusuf Kibet Biwott, Kenya, 13.15,33, 17) Ayele Abshero, Etiopien, 13.18,38.
400 m häck
1) Kerron Clement, USA, 48,12, 2) Bershawn Jackson, do, 48,25, 3) David Greene, Storbritannien, 49,05, 4) Isa Phillips, Jamaica, 49,38, 5) Louis Jacob van Zyl, Sydafrika, 49,50, 6) Justin Gaymon, USA, 49,56, 7) Micheal Tinsley, do, 49,70, 8) Andreas Totsås, Norge, 52,87.
Stav
1) Renaud Lavillenie, Frankrike, 5,80, 2) Malte Mohr, Tyskland, 5,70, 3) Alexander Gripitj, Ryssland, 5,60, 4) Michal Balner, Tjeckien, och Przemyslaw Czerwinski, Polen, båda 5,60, 6) Derek Miles, USA, 5,40, 7) Maksim Mazuryk, Ukraina, 5,40.
Kula
1) Christian Cantwell, USA, 21,31, 2) Dylan Armstrong, Kanada, 21,16, 3) Tomasz Majewski, Polen, 21,12, 4) Reese Hoffa, USA, 20,69, 5) Ralf Bartels, Tyskland, 20,59, 6) Pavel Lyzjyn, Vitryssland, 20,41, 7) Adam Nelson, USA, 19,91, 8) Kim Christensen, Danmark, 18,92.
Spjut
1) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge, 86,00, 2) Petr Frydrych, Tjeckien, 85,33, 3) Teemu Wirkkala, Finland, 85,04, 4) Tero Pitkämäki, Finland, 84,43, 5) Guillermo Martinez, Kuba, 84,35, 6) Ari Mannio, Finland, 83,81, 7) Antti Ruuskanen, do, 83,45, 8) Vadims Vasilevskis, Lettland, 82,61.
Damer, 200 m
1) LaShauntea Moore, USA, 22,38, 2) Carmelita Jeter, do, 22,54, 3) Debbie Ferguson–McKenzie, Bahamas, 22,89, 4) Alexandra Fedoriva, Ryssland, 22,98, 5) Cydonie Mothersille, Kajmanöarna, 22,99, 6) Sheri–Ann Brooks, Jamaica, 23,18, 7) Ebony Floyd–Broadnax, USA, 23,20, 8) Anneisha McLaughlin, Jamaica, 23,37.
400 m
1) Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 50,34, 2) Novlene Williams–Mills, Jamaica, 50,43, 3) Debbie Dunn, USA, 50,75, 4) Christine Ohuruogu, Storbritannien, 50,98, 5) Lashinda Demus, USA, 51,09, 6) Shericka Williams, Jamaica, 51,51, 7) Denisa Rosolova, Tjeckien, 51,62, 8) Monica Hargrove, USA, 52,14.
800 m
1) Anna Balaksjina, Ryssland, 2.01,65, 2) Winny Chebet, Kenya, 2.02,03, 3) Cherono Koech, do, 2.02,28, 4) Ingvill Måkestad Bovim, Norge, 2.02,47, 5) Celia Taylor, Storbritannien, 2.02,57, 6) Marilyn Okoro, Storbritannien, 2.02,80, 7) Ewelina Setowska–Dryk, Polen, 2.03,90, 8) Susan Kuijken, Holland, 2.05,22.
100 m häck
1) LoLo Jones, USA, 12,66, 2) Priscilla Lopes–Schliep, Kanada, 12,72, 3) Perdita Felicien, do, 12,72, 4) Danielle Carruthers, USA, 12,74, 5) Delloreen Ennis–London, Jamaica, 12,80, 6) Christina Vukicevic, Norge, 12,91, 7) Kellie Wells, USA, 13,00, 8) Carolin Nytra, Tyskland, 13,14.
3 000 m hinder
1) Milcah Chemos Cheywa, Kenya, 9.12,66, 2) Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi, do, 9.16,21, 3) Lydia Jebet Rotich, do, 9.18,03, 4) Sofia Assefa, Etiopien, 9.23,45, 5) Wioletta Frankiewicz, Polen, 9.25,77, 6) Katarzyna Kowalska, do, 9.31,16, 7) Ancuta Bobocel, Rumänien, 9.34,63, 8) Elizabeth Mueni, Kenya, 9.36,92, 9) Sophie Duarte, Frankrike, 9.37,82, 10) Karoline Bjerkeli Grövdal, Norge, 9.39,54, 11) Ulrika Johansson, Sverige, 9.53,63, 12) Sandra Eriksson, Finland, 10.01,94.
Längd
1) Olga Kutjerenko, Ryssland, 6,91, 2) Naide Gomes, Portugal, 6,78, 3) Darija Klisjina, Ryssland, 6,77, 4) Jelena Sokolova, do, 6,68, 5) Ivana Spanovic, Serbien, 6,65, 6) Keila Costa, Brasilien, 6,42, 7) Margrethe Renström, Norge, 6,41, 8) Carolina Klüft, Sverige, 6,38, 9) Brianna Glenn, USA, 6,36, 10) Funmi Jimoh, do, 6.20.
Höjd
1) Blanka Vlasic, Kroatien, 2,01, 2) Chaunté Howard Lowe, USA, 2,01, 3) Levern Spencer, Saint Lucia, 1,94, 4) Ruth Beitia, Spanien, 1,90, 4) Svetlana Sjkolina, Ryssland, 1,90, 6) Irina Gordejeva, do, 1,90, 7) Emma Green, Sverige, 1,90, 8) Stine Kufaas, Norge, 1,80.
Diskus
1) Nadine Müller, Tyskland, 63,93, 2) Zaneta Glanc, Polen, 62,16, 3) Aretha Thurmond, USA, 61,80, 4) Yarisley Collado, Kuba, 61,20, 5) Nicoleta Grasu, Rumänien, 60,86, 6) Sandra Perkovic, Kroatien, 59,71, 7) Anna Söderberg, Sverige, 58,47, 8) Grete Etholm, Norge, 52,66.